top of page

2024 Season 1 Results

Professional (No age limit)

Master Prize

Yura Jang - Piano
Ayrton Pisco - Violin

Absolute First Prize

You Yeon Byun - Violin
Francesca Bruno - Flute
Yoon, Byoung Wha - Piano
Xiaoshu Huang - Piano
Pasit Wattanalekhawong - Piano
Jet Stephen Chong - Piano
Shi Chence - Vocal

First Prize

Ziming Liu - Violin
Tongjia Hu - Saxophone
Jingwen Yang - Piano
Xiuhe Shen - Viola
Kingswood Secondary Academy - Vocal
TaeKyun Park - Composition
Barbara Ban - Vocal
DaJuan Evan Brooks - Conducting
Yue Xia - Clarinet

Second Prize

Qian Liu - Vocal
Fong Fong Fiona - Violin
Kyung Jun Kim - Violin
Cheng Siyao - Vocal
Shuaiting Li - Vocal

Poetic Interpretation Special Prize

Barbara Ban

Qian Liu

Kyung Jun Kim

Xiaoshu Huang

Expressive Performance Special Prize

Kingswood Secondary Academy

Jingwen Yang


Fantastic Technique Special Prize

Yura Jang
Ayrton Pisco

Ziming Liu

Pasit Wattanalekhawong

Advanced (Age 18-22)

First Prize

Xinyue Zhang - Piano

Fandi Gao - Violin

Second Prize

Linyi Wang - Piano

Aixi Zou - Piano

Li Shiqi - Conducting

Poetic Interpretation Special Prize

Linyi Wang

Young Artist (Age 14-17)

Absolute First Prize

Isabella Liu - Piano
Sean Philip Cooney - Piano
Maggie Zhang - Piano
Abigail Wu - Cello
Mateusz Czapski - Clarinet
Hing Yi Sunny Cui - Oboe
Ignacy Kucharski - Piano
Wiktoria Martuszewska - Violin
Weronika Martuszewska - Violin
Pasit Wattanalekhawong - Piano

First Prize

Nina Raukuć - Violin
Ziyue Zhang - Piano
Sophia Grace Yue - Flute
Zhuoyuan Li - Composition
Shucheng Xu - Saxophone
Wu Kong Fung - Flute

Second Prize

Adrien Farra - Piano
Jacob Lee - Piano
Lin Jiajunjie - Cello
Jessica Li - Violin

Expressive Performance Special Prize

Mateusz Czapski

Ziyue Zhang

Adrien Farra


Fantastic Technique Special Prize

Hing Yi Sunny Cui

Poetic Interpretation Special Prize

Abigail Wu

Wu Kong Fung

Youth (Age 11-13)

Absolute First Prize

Arkadiusz Świech - Piano
Miriam Spence - Piano
Konrad Martuszewski - Cello
Naphitchaya Sae-Jew - Harp
Tan Xinyi - Violin
Aomboon Boonampol - Vocal

First Prize

Tyler Koh - Cello
Diya Satish - Vocal
Li Chi Ting - Harp
Shiyuan Zhang - Piano
Ishani Ganguly - Violin
Weizhen Fan - Piano
Pakawat Poldetch - Classical Guitar

Second Prize

Natthita Rerkratanavaraporn - Piano
Thumboon Boonampol - Vocal
Zitong Wang - Piano
Nattaninya Chayachadanan - Vocal
Edison Xiao - Piano
Adam Zhang - Flute
Shreyaan Kotkar - Alto Saxophone
Ahmed Nader Al Mousawi - Piano

Expressive Performance Special Prize

Miriam Spence

Li Chi Ting

Nattaninya Chayachadanan


Fantastic Technique Special Prize

Tan Xinyi

Poetic Interpretation Special Prize

Weizhen Fan

Arkadiusz Świech

Aomboon Boonampol

Prodigy (Age 7 and younger)

Absolute First Prize

Mira Hanpanich - Piano
Junming Li - Drums
Nathaniel Wang - Piano

First Prize

Lu Jiuyu Jovienne - Piano
Ella Legasto - Piano
Puricha Wachirakitikul - Violin
Maria Nicole Bresciani - Piano

Second Prize

Eddy Zhang - Piano
Sung Mei Lam - Piano
Wei Nancy - Piano

Poetic Interpretation Special Prize

Sung Mei Lam

Mira Hanpanich

Junming Li

Expressive Performance Special Prize

Nathaniel Wang
Lu Jiuyu Jovienne

Junior (Age 8-10)

Master Prize

Yiqi Guo - Piano

Absolute First Prize

Esme Soae Tran - Piano
Kamil Buko - Piano
Dora Gümüş - Violin
Zara Zaharieva - Violin
Jia Park - Harp
Mirei Kuroyanagi - Piano
Patteera Tirasuwanwasee - Vocal
Franciszek Szałański - French Horn
Pietà Myka Baca - Vocal

First Prize

Tanboon Boonampol - Vocal
Vanessa Zhou - Piano
Gu Yichen - Flute
Ruda Lee - Piano
Xiao Yufan - Cello
Aron Baloghdi - Violin
Ngiam Ee Xuan - Violin

Second Prize

Kinsley Xiao - Piano
Alegria Lois Fung -Violin
Momo Sasaki - Violin
Kimi Zhang - Piano
Hannah Hodgins - Violin

Fantastic Technique Special Prize

Yiqi Guo
Esme Soae Tran


Expressive Performance Special Prize

Kamil Buko

Dora Gümüş

Mirei Kuroyanagi

Ngiam Ee Xuan

Momo Sasaki

Poetic Interpretation Special Prize

Jia Park

Gu Yichen
Ruda Lee

Alegria Lois Fung

Original Composition

Absolute First Prize

Valdemar Pereira Gomes

"1808 - Nec Aspera Terrent"
 

TaeKyun Park

"Czardas for Saxophone Quintet"
 

Radosław Broda

"The Mark of a True King"

 

Vincent Zhang

"Battling the Sea"

 

JosÉ Valentino

"Highland Serenade"

First Prize

Li Shiqi

"Twilight to Starry Sky"
 

Liuqing Tang

"Greening Crack"
 

Matei Ilia Radulescu

"Ballade in A Minor (Elegy of life)"
 

Alvin Ka Cheuk Kwok

"A Short Vibraphone Concerto (Oasis)"
 

Sasha Loona

"MY INTRO"
 

Haining Dou

"Deng Lou"

Second Prize

Xinyue Zhang

"Derive"
 

Mira Hanpanich

"Sunflower"
 

Ahmed Nader Al Mousawi

"Different world"
 

Lewis Chung

"Voyage to a Staircase from Afar"

Poetic Interpretation Special Prize

Matei Ilia Radulescu


Excellent Creativity Special Prize

TaeKyun Park

Vincent Zhang

Expressive Performance Special Prize

Ahmed Nader Al Mousawi

Film/Game Music

Absolute First Prize

Alessandro Fabrizi - "DRONES ATTACK"

First Prize

Pietà Myka Baca - Vocal
Shucheng Xu - Saxophone

Excellent Creativity Special Prize

Alessandro Fabrizi

Baroque A (Under Age 17)

& Baroque B (Over Age 17)

Absolute First Prize

Ignacy Kucharski - Piano
Sean Philip Cooney - Piano

First Prize

Ishani Ganguly - Violin

Second Prize

Jessica Li - Violin
Pietà Myka Baca - Vocal

Poetic Interpretation Special Prize

Sean Philip Cooney

Fantastic Technique Special Prize

Ignacy Kucharski

Classical A (Under Age 17)

& Classical B (Over Age 17)

Absolute First Prize

Li Jiaqi - Vocal

Sean Philip Cooney - Piano

First Prize

Pietà Myka Baca - Vocal

Romantic A (Under Age 17)

& Romantic B (Over Age 17)

Absolute First Prize

Isabella Liu - Piano

Sean Philip Cooney - Piano
Qixue Zhao - Violin
Maggie Zhang - Piano

Ye Shenglin - Classical Guitar

First Prize

Jacob Lee - Piano

Tsz Wing Kristy So - Piano
Wu Bihua - Vocal

Second Prize

Alegria Lois Fung - Violin

Lora Kateva - Piano

Expressive Performance Special Prize

Maggie Zhang

Tsz Wing Kristy So


Fantastic Technique Special Prize

Isabella Liu

Modern A (Under Age 17)

& Modern B (Over Age 17)

Master Prize

Yoon, Byoung Wha - Piano

Absolute First Prize

Isabella Liu - Piano

Yinxuan Huang, Yizhou Lu - Violin & Piano

First Prize

Benoit Pelchat - Vocal

Hu Fuqi - Piano

Expressive Performance Special Prize

Benoit Pelchat - Vocal


Fantastic Technique Special Prize

Yoon, Byoung Wha - Piano

Concerto

Master Prize

JosÉ Valentino - Flute/Saxophone/Bass Guitar

Absolute First Prize

Qixue Zhao - Violin
Sun Meng Yun - Violin

First Prize

Li Jiarui - Piano
Jessica Li - Violin
Ishani Ganguly - Violin

Poetic Interpretation Special Prize

Qixue Zhao

Duo Performance

Absolute First Prize

Usil Duo (Maria Ponomaryova & Sayako Obori)

- Violin & Piano

First Prize

Shucheng Xu

- Saxophone & Piano

Chamber Music

Absolute First Prize

Tetrad String Quartet (Tiffany Tsui, Nathan Robertson, Mack Scocca-Ho, Theona Hsu)

- String Quartet


Cubitus Trio (Sylwia Orzechowska, Kamila Krzonkalla, Jagienka Klecha)

 - Piano, Violin, Cello

First Prize

Trio&Mart (Martuszewska Weronika, Martuszewska Wiktoria, Martuszewski Konrad)

 - Cello & Violin


Sunday Violin Ensemble (Disorn K.,Namassakorn N.,Pichayakorn S.,Puricha W.,Rahda C.,Trin C.)

 - Violin Ensemble


Infinite 8

- Choir

Poetic Interpretation Special Prize

Infinite 8

Musical Theatre

& National Music

Absolute First Prize

Liuyi Jiang - Vocal

First Prize

Qiao Xinran - Erhu

Poetic Interpretation Special Prize
Liuyi Jiang

Etude

Absolute First Prize

Yinxuan Huang - Violin
Ricardo N. Lazaro - Trumpet

First Prize

Mirei Kuroyanagi - Piano

Fantastic Technique Special Prize

Yinxuan Huang

Sonata

Absolute First Prize

Yihui Zhang - Piano

First Prize

Muyang Zhai - Clarinet
Yuxuan Wang - Guitar

Second Prize

Jiang Wenjin - Piano
Ella Legasto - Piano

Poetic Interpretation Special Prize

Muyang Zhai
Yuxuan Wang


Fantastic Technique Special Prize

Yihui Zhang

bottom of page